Contact Us

VUL Unit Price


Peso Funds

As of 10/22/2019Unit PriceYTD Value*
SLG Bond FundPHP 1.343517.5210%
SLG Balanced FundPHP 1.345010.8638%
SLG Equity FundPHP 1.48625.7718%
SLG Income FundPHP 1.408317.5739%
SLG Opportunity FundPHP 1.393811.1749%
SLG Growth FundPHP 1.48755.4815%
SLG Dynamic FundPHP 0.97507.4499%
SLG MyFuture 2025 FundPHP 1.03437.6723%
SLG MyFuture 2030 FundPHP 1.01738.5699%
SLG MyFuture 2035 FundPHP 1.00997.6882%
SLG MyFuture 2040 FundPHP 1.02497.0727%
SLG Growth PLUS FundPHP 0.98732.2156%
SLG Index FundPHP 0.93986.0483%
SLG Captains FundPHP 1.0617-0.7572%
SLG Peso Asset Builder Fund**PHP 1.04860.0000%
SLG Money Market FundPHP 1.00440.0000%


Dollar Funds

As of 10/22/2019Unit PriceYTD Value*
SLG Global Asset Builder - EAUSD 0.95854.7999%
SLG Global Asset Builder - EA 2USD 0.96787.0694%
SLG Global Asset Builder - EA 3USD 0.94759.8933%
SLG Global Income FundUSD 1.02727.9332%
SLG Global Opportunity FundUSD 1.070113.0348%
SLG Global Asset Builder - PrimoUSD 1.06419.7010%
SLG Global Growth FundUSD 0.99520.0000%
 
As of 09/30/2019Unit PriceYTD Value*
SLG Global Asset BuilderUSD 1.08374.3123%
 

* YTD = Year-To-Date yield (yield from start of year)

** Unit Price for SLG Peso Asset Builder Fund is indicative. Amount is subject to foreign exchange risk in case of policy surrender, among others.


Look up for Historical VUL Values

Date Range: From :
  To:
 
Fund     Type :